Hollywood star Vinnie Jones will become the face of “Inbox”
Hollywood star Vinnie Jones (“Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels”, “Snatch ” “Swordfish” etc.) will visit Tbilisi on January 31 to participate in the promotion campaign of “Inbox” – the unique saving product.
This is an unprecedented case of a Hollywood star becoming a face of a Georgian company.
Jones will stay for 5 days in Georgia and will participate in several interesting events besides promotion shooting.
On January 31, one of the Jones movies will be shown at Rustaveli movie theater, which the actor himself will attend together with other guests.
Mr Jones will stay in Tbilisi until February 5 and he will be shot in several promo clips of “Inbox”. While visiting Georgia he will meet students of the faculty of cinematography, will visit a homeless children shelter and talk to Georgian media representatives.
Together with the Hollywood star, the famous Georgian cameraman Lomer Akhvlediani will work on shooting of the “Inbox ” promo clips.
Representatives of the Georgian media have an unique chance to meet Vinnie Jones at Tbilisi airport and ask him personally about his Tbilisi visit and his future plans.