Bank Constanta became a winner of the “Golden Brand 2012” award.
With the support of “Global Idea”, “FINANCIAL” newspaper, Georgian Chamber Of Commerce And Industry and the U.S. Chamber of Commerce, the eighth annual ceremony of the best brands was held at Hotel Radisson Blu Tbilisi on April 17, 2013.
“Bank Constanta” was announced as the winner of the “Golden Brand 2012” in the nomination “The most socially responsible brand”.
A diploma and a special prize – the Golden Award were handed over to mr. Levan Lebanidze, Director General of Bank Constanta.
“The Best Corporate Brand” award on “Golden Brand 2012” ceremony was awarded to TBC Bank. Congratulations to TBC Bank on their yet another victory.
“Golden Brand” selects and awards the companies which achieved special success in branding activities on Georgian Market. The nominees are selected according to their brand awareness, popularity, as well as by considering creative advertising campaigns of the company related to their brand.
Up to 200 experts evaluate the awareness of the brand trademark and related projects. The results of the survey are summed up by counting the votes of the representatives of the Georgian Chamber Of Commerce, the U.S. Chamber of Commerce, “Global Idea” company and the “FINANCIAL” newspaper.